2018     FIA EUROPEAN HISTORIC SPORTING RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 
         =================================================
         1.Rally Moritz Costa Brava       16.03-17.03  Spain
         2.Historic Vltava Rallye         20.04-21.04  Czech
         3.Rally Asturias Historico       24.05-26.05  Spain
         4.Ypres Historic Rally           21.06-23.06  Belgium
         5.Lahti Historic Rally           10.08-11.08  Finland
         6.Rally Alpi Orientali Historic  30.08- 1.09  Italy
         7.Rallye Elba Storico            20.09-22.09  Italy
         8.Mecsek Rallye                  12.10-13.10  Hungary
CATEGORY 1
   Driver               Nat  Car                    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  TOT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.Antonio Parisi       ITA  Porsche 911 S         20 20 15 15               70
 2.Carlo Fiorito        ITA  BMW 2002 TI           15 13 12 12               52
 3.Sverre Norrgård      FIN  BMW 2002 TI           12 16  - 13               41
 4.Ernie Graham         GBR  Ford Escort TC        13  -  -  -               13
   Pekka Anttalainen    FIN  Skoda Felicia S        - 13  -  -               13
 6.Jari Hyvärinen       FIN  Ford Escort GT         1  1  -  -                2
 7.Alar Hermanson       EST  BMW 2002 TI            -  1  -  -                1
   Co-driver            Nat   1   2   3   4  5   6   7   8   TOT
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1.Giuseppe D'Angelo    ITA  20  20  15  15                   70
 2.Ilario Pellegrino    ITA  15  13  12  12                   52
 3.Ari Koponen          FIN  12  16   -  13                   41
 4.Karen Graham         GBR  13   -   -   -                   13
   Antti Hietaniemi     FIN   -  13   -   -                   13
 6.Jarno Ala-Turkia     FIN   1   1   -   -                    2
 7.Andre Vare           EST   -   1   -   -                    1


CATEGORY 2
   Driver               Nat  Car                    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  TOT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.Laszlo Mekler        HUN  Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM  18  1 15 13               47
 2.Iain Dobson          USA  Ford Escort RS 1600   15 20  1  -               36
 3.Ernie Graham         GBR  Ford Escort RS 1600    -  1 20 11               32
 4.Vesa Rissanen        FIN  Ford Escort RS 1600    - 16  -  -               16
 5.Steve Perez          GBR  Lancia Stratos        15  -  -  1               16
 6.Carlo Mylle          BEL  Porsche Carrera RS     -  -  - 15               15
 7.Peter Magoss         HUN  Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM   1 13  1  -               15
 8.Maurizio Pagella     ITA  Porsche Carrera RS     -  - 13  -               13
 9.Pietro Corredig      ITA  BMW 2002 TII           -  1 12  -               13
10.Ville Silvasti       FIN  Porsche Carrera RS     - 11  -  -               11
11.Villu Mättik         EST  Vaz 2101               - 10  -  -               10
   Co-driver            Nat   1   2   3   4  5   6   7   8   TOT
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1.Edit Mekler-Miko     HUN  18   1  15  13                   47
 2.Max Freeman          GBR  15  20   1   -                   36
 3.Karen Graham         GBR   -   1  20  11                   32
 4.Topi Luhtinen        FIN   -  16   -   -                   16
 5.Zoltan Sardi         HUN   1  13   1   -                   15
 6.Roberto Brea         ITA   -   -  13   -                   13
 7.Sonia Borghese       ITA   -   1  12   -                   13
 8.Risto Pietiläinen    FIN   -  11   -   -                   11
 9.Arvo Maslenikov      EST   -  10   -   -                   10



CATEGORY 3
   Driver               Nat  Car                    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  TOT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.Ferenc Wirtmann      HUN  Ford Escort RS        16 20 11 13               60
 2.Karl Wagner          AUT  Porsche 911 SC         1 13 13 15               42
 3.Xesus Ferreiro       ESP  Ford Escort RS        20  1 15  -               36
 4.Jukka Aromaa         FIN  Saab 99                - 15  - 10               25
 5.Pentti Veikkanen     FIN  Porsche 911 SC         1  1 10 11               23
 6.Eddy van den Hoorn   NLD  Ford Escort RS        13  1  -  -               14
 7.Gerd Sonntag         DEU  Mitsubishi Lancer 1.4  -  -  -  1                1
   Co-driver            Nat   1   2   3   4  5   6   7   8   TOT
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1.Jozsef Kerekes      HUN   16  20  11  13                   60
 2.Gerda Zauner        AUT    1  13  13  15                   42
 3.Xabier Anido        ESP   20   1  15   -                   36
 4.Arto Arola          FIN    -  15   -  10                   25
 5.Timo Jaakkola       FIN    1   1  10  11                   23
 6.Theo Badenberg      NLD   13   1   -   -                   14





CATEGORY 4
   Driver               Nat  Car                    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  TOT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.Valter Jensen        NOR  BMW M3                13 13 16  1               43
 2.Serge Cazaux         FRA  Ford Sierra Cosw.4x4  20  - 20  -               40
 3.Tim Jones            GBR  Ford Sierra Cosw.4x4   7  - 13 20               40
 4.Harri Toivonen       FIN  Ford Sierra Cosw.4x4  16 20  1  1               38
 5.Daniel Alonso        ESP  Ford Sierra Cosw.4x4   - 16  -  -               16
 6.Cele Foncueva        ESP  Ford Sierra Cosw.4x4  11  -  1  -               12
 7.Joachim Domenech     ESP  Ford Sierra RS Cosw.   9  -  1  -               10
 8.Jari Latvala         FIN  Toyota Celica GT-Four  -  1  -  1                2
 9."Lucky"              ITA  Lancia Delta Int.16V   1  -  -  -                1
   Fernando Dameto      ESP  Ford Sierra Cosw.4x4   -  1  -  -                1
   Tuomo Liukkonen      FIN  Mercedes-Benz 190E     -  1  -  -                1
   Co-driver            Nat   1   2   3   4  5   6   7   8   TOT
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1.Erik Pedersen        NOR  13  13  16   1                   43
 2.Maxime Vilmot        FRA  20   -  20   -                   40
 3.Steve Jones          GBR   7   -  13  20                   40
 4.Cedric Wrede         FIN  16  20   1   1                   38
 5.Candido Carrera      ESP   -  16   -   -                   16
 6.David de la Puente   ESP  11   -   1   -                   12
 7.Kari Mustalahti      FIN   -   1   -   1                    2
 8.Fabrizia Pons        ITA   1   -   -   -                    1
   Vesa Suhonen         FIN   -   1   -   -                    1



TEAM TROPHY
   Team                            1   2   3   4  5   6   7   8   TOT
---------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.Scuderia Coppa Amici           34  33  26  26                  119
 2.Rododendri Historic Rally      20  20  28  15                   83
 3.PAST Racing                    27  36  16   1                   80
 4.Historic Rally Club Finland    13  32  10  24                   79
 5.Rally Sport Classic            20   -  20   -                   40
 6.Historic Rally Club Finland II  -  15   -  10                   25
 7.CMS                             -   -   -  15                   15
 8.ACU Friuli                      -   1  12   -                   13
 9.SK Villu                        -  10   -   -                   10
10.Rally Club Team                 1   -   -   -                    1
   MSC Guetersloh                  -   -   -   1                    1