SISÄLLYSLUETTELO:

1. WINNERS OF 1000 LAKES RALLY
2. WINNERS OF ARCTIC RALLY
3. FINNISH NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONS
4. WINNERS OF HANKIRALLI
5. HANKIRALLI HISTORIC
6. EUROPEAN RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP

           WINNERS OF 1000 LAKES RALLY / NESTE OIL RALLY
           =============================================
     
     1951   Arvo Karlsson-Vilho Mattila        Austin Atlantic
     1952   Eino Elo-Kai Nuortila              Peugeot 203
     1953   Vilho Hietanen-Olof Hixen          Allard
     1954   Osmo Kalpala-Eino Kalpala          Dyna Panhard
     1955   Eino Elo-Kai Nuortila              Peugeot 403
     1956   Osmo Kalpala-Eino Kalpala          Donau
     1957   Erik Karlsson-Mario Pavoni         Saab 93
     1958   Osmo Kalpala-Eino Kalpala          Alfa Romeo Giulia Sport
     1959   Gunnar Callbo-Väinö Nurmimaa       Volvo PV 544 Sport
     1960   Carl-Otto Bremer-Juhani Lampi      Saab 96
     1961   Rauno Aaltonen-Väinö Nurmimaa      Mercedes Benz
     1962   Pauli Toivonen-Jaakko Kallio       Citroen
     1963   Simo Lampinen-Jyrki Ahava          Saab 96 Sport
     1964   Simo Lampinen-Jyrki Ahava          Saab 96 Sport
     1965   Timo Mäkinen-Pekka Keskitalo       BMC Cooper
     1966   Timo Mäkinen-Pekka Keskitalo       BMC Cooper
     1967   Timo Mäkinen-Pekka Keskitalo       BMC Cooper
     1968   Hannu Mikkola-Anssi Järvi          Ford Escort Twin Cam
     1969   Hannu Mikkola-Anssi Järvi          Ford Escort Twin Cam
     1970   Hannu Mikkola-Gunnar Palm          Ford Escort Twin Cam
     1971   Stig Blomqvist-Arne Hertz          Saab 96 V4
     1972   Simo Lampinen-Klaus Sohlberg       Saab 96 V4
     1973   Timo Mäkinen-Henry Liddon          Ford Escort RS 1600
     1974   Hannu Mikkola-John Davenport       Ford Escort RS 1600
     1975   Hannu Mikkola-Atso Aho             Toyota Corolla 1600
     1976   Markku Alen-Ilkka Kivimäki         Fiat Abarth 131 Rally
     1977   Kyösti Hämäläinen-Martti Tiukkanen Ford Escort RS 1800
     1978   Markku Alen-Ilkka Kivimäki         Fiat Abarth 131 Rally
     1979   Markku Alen-Ilkka Kivimäki         Fiat Abarth 131 Rally
     1980   Markku Alen-Ilkka Kivimäki         Fiat Abarth 131 Rally
     1981   Ari Vatanen-David Richards         Ford Escort RS
     1982   Hannu Mikkola-Arne Hertz           Audi Quattro
     1983   Hannu Mikkola-Arne Hertz           Audi Quattro
     1984   Ari Vatanen-Terry Harryman         Peugeot 205 Turbo 16
     1985   Timo Salonen-Seppo Harjanne        Peugeot 205 Turbo 16
     1986   Timo Salonen-Seppo Harjanne        Peugeot 205 Turbo 16
     1987   Markku Alen-Ilkka Kivimäki         Lancia Delta HF 4WD
     1988   Markku Alen-Ilkka Kivimäki         Lancia Delta HF Integrale
     1989   Mikael Ericsson-Claes Billstam     Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
     1990   Carlos Sainz-Luis Moya             Toyota Celica 2000 GT-Four
     1991   Juha Kankkunen-Juha Piironen       Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16V
     1992   Didier Auriol-Bernard Occelli      Lancia Delta HF Integrale
     1993   Juha Kankkunen-Denis Giraudet      Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
     1994   Tommi Mäkinen-Seppo Harjanne       Ford Escort RS Cosworth
     1995   Tommi Mäkinen-Seppo Harjanne       Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
     1996   Tommi Mäkinen-Seppo Harjanne       Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
     1997   Tommi Mäkinen-Seppo Harjanne       Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
     1998   Tommi Mäkinen-Risto Mannisenmäki   Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
     1999   Juha Kankkunen-Juha Repo           Subaru Impreza WRC
     2000   Marcus Grönholm-Timo Rautiainen    Peugeot 206 WRC
     2001   Marcus Grönholm-Timo Rautiainen    Peugeot 206 WRC
     2002   Marcus Grönholm-Timo Rautiainen    Peugeot 206 WRC
     2003   Marko Märtin-Michael Park          Ford Focus WRC
     2004   Marcus Grönholm-Timo Rautiainen    Peugeot 307 WRC
     2005   Marcus Grönholm-Timo Rautiainen    Peugeot 307 WRC
     2006   Marcus Grönholm-Timo Rautiainen    Ford Focus WRC
     2007   Marcus Grönholm-Timo Rautiainen    Ford Focus WRC
     2008   Sebastien Loeb-Daniel Elena        Citroen C4
     2009   Mikko Hirvonen-Jarmo Lehtinen      Ford Focus WRC
     2010   Jari-Matti Latvala-Miikka Anttila  Ford Focus WRC
     2011   Sebastien Loeb-Daniel Elena        Citroen DS3 WRC
     2012   Sebastien Loeb-Daniel Elena        Citroen DS3 WRC
     2013   Sebastien Ogier-Julien Ingrassia   VW Polo WRC
     2014   Jari-Matti Latvala-Miikka Anttila  VW Polo WRC
     2015   Jari-Matti Latvala-Miikka Anttila  VW Polo WRC
     2016   Kris Meeke- Paul Nagle             Citroen DS3 WRC

      WINNERS OF ARCTIC RALLY
      =======================
1966   Kari Sohlberg - Yrjö Rouhunkoski        VW 1600 TL
1967   Raimo Kossila - Anssi Järvi             VW 1600 L
1968   Hans Laine - Henry Laine                VW 1600 L
1969   Antti Aarnio-Wihuri - Urpo Vihervaara   Porsche 911 S
1970   Hannu Mikkola - Risto Suonio            Ford Escort Twin-Cam
1971   Antti Aarnio-Wihuri - Martti Kolari     Porsche 911 S
1972   Leo Kinnunen - Atso Aho                 Porsche 911 S
1973   Timo Mäkinen - Erkki Salonen            Ford Escort RS 1600
1974   Tapio Rainio - Erkki Nyman              Saab V4
1975   Simo Lampinen - Juhani Markkanen        Saab V4
1976   Tapio Rainio - Erkki Nyman              Saab V4
1977   Ari Vatanen - Atso Aho                  Ford Escort RS 1800
1978   Ari Vatanen - Atso Aho                  Ford Escort RS 1800
1979   Leo Kinnunen - Jussi Kuukkala           Porsche 911 S
1980   Henri Toivonen - Antero Lindqvist       Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
1981   Ulf Grönholm - Bob Rehnström            Fiat Abarth 131 Rallye
1982   Timo Salonen - Seppo Harjanne           Datsun Violet GT
1983   Lasse Lampi - Pentti Kuukkala           Audi Quattro
1984   Antero Laine - Risto Virtanen           Audi Quattro
1985   Antero Laine - Risto Virtanen           Audi Quattro
1986   Antero Laine - Risto Virtanen           Audi Quattro
1987   Mikael Sundström - Voitto Silander      Mazda 323 4WD
1988   Timo Heinonen - Tapio Eirtovaara        Audi Coupe Quattro
1989   Tommi Mäkinen - Timo Hantunen           Lancia Delta HF Integrale
1990   Antero Laine - Risto Virtanen           Lancia Delta HF Integrale
1991   Mikael Sundström - Jakke Honkanen       Mazda 323 4WD
1992   Kari Kivenne - Juha Oksa                Mitsubishi Galant VR4
1993   Mikael Sundström - Duncan McNiven       Mazda 323 4WD
1994   Lasse Lampi - Pentti Kuukkala           Mitsubishi Galant VR4
1995   Sebastian Lindholm - Timo Hantunen      Ford Escort RS Cosworth
1996   Marcus Grönholm - Timo Rautiainen       Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
1997   Marcus Grönholm - Timo Rautiainen       Toyota Celica GT-Four
1998   Marcus Grönholm - Timo Rautiainen       Toyota Celica GT-Four
1999   Pasi Hagström - Tero Gardemeister       Toyota Corolla WRC
2000   Thomas Rådström - Jörgen Skallman       Toyota Corolla WRC
2001   Pasi Hagström - Tero Gardemeister       Toyota Corolla WRC
2002   Juuso Pykälistö - Olli Mertsalmi        Toyota Corolla WRC
2003   Janne Tuohino - Markku Tuohino          Ford Focus WRC
2004   Jukka Ketomäki - Jarkko Alanen          Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
2005   Juuso Pykälistö - Mika Ovaskainen       Ford Focus WRC
2006   Kosti Katajamäki - Timo Alanne          Ford Focus WRC
2007   Kosti Katajamäki - Lasse Hirvijärvi     Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
2008   Juha Salo - Mika Stenberg               Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
2009   Juha Salo - Mika Stenberg               Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
2010   Juha Salo - Mika Stenberg               Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
2011   Juha Salo - Marko Salminen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
2012   Esapekka Lappi - Janne Ferm             Ford Fiesta S2000
2013   Juha Salo - Marko Salminen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
2014   Janne Tuohino - Markku Tuohino          Ford Fiesta R5
2015   Juha Salo - Marko Salminen              Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
2016   Juha Salo - Marko Salminen              Peugeot 208 R5

    FINNISH NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONS
    ================================
1959                       Esko Keinänen       Peugeot 403
1960                       Carl-Otto Bremer    Saab 96
1961                       Rauno Aaltonen      Mercedes-Benz 220SE
1962                       Pauli Toivonen      Citroen DS 19
1963                       Simo Lampinen       Saab 96 Sport
1964                       Simo Lampinen       Saab 96 Sport
1965                       Rauno Aaltonen      Morris Cooper S
1966                       Timo Mäkinen        Morris Cooper S
1967                       Simo Lampinen       Saab 96 V4
1968                       Hannu Mikkola       Volvo 122 S/Ford Escort Twin Cam
1969                       Jorma Lusenius      Renault R8 Gordini/Alpine 1300
1970 Group 2               Timo Mäkinen        Ford Escort Twin Cam
     Group 1               Eero Nuuttila       Opel Kadett Rallye
1971 Group 2               Tapio Rainio        Opel Kadett Rallye/Ascona
     Group 1               Eero Nuuttila       Opel Kadett Rallye
     Ladies                Eeva Heinonen       Opel Kadett Rallye
1972 Group 2               Tapio Rainio        Opel Ascona
     Group 1               Esa Nuuttila        Opel Ascona
     Ladies                Eeva Heinonen       Volvo 142
1973 Group 2               Timo Mäkinen        Ford Escort RS 1600
     Group 1               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
     Ladies                Eeva Heinonen       Volvo 142
1974 Group 2               Hannu Mikkola       Ford Escort RS 1600
     Group 1               Pentti Airikkala    Vauxhall Viva Magnum
     Ladies                Eeva Heinonen       Volvo 142
1975 Group 2               Simo Lampinen       Saab 96 V4
     Group 1               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Sunbeam Avenger 1600
     Ladies                Marketta Oksala     Sunbeam Avenger 1600
1976 Group 4               Tapio Rainio        Saab 96 V4
     Group 2               Heikki Vilkman      Saab 96 V4
     Group 1               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 2000
     Ladies                Marketta Oksala     Lada 1300
1977 Group 4               Ulf Grönholm        Opel Kadett GT/E
     Group 2               Hannu Valtaharju    Ford Escort RS 1800
     Group 1               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 2000
     Ladies                Marketta Oksala     Opel Kadett GT/E
1978 Group 4               Markku Alen         Fiat 131 Abarth Rallye
     Group 2               Ulf Grönholm        Opel Kadett GT/E
     Group 1               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 2000
     Ladies                Marja-Liisa Korpi   Ford Escort Mexico
1979 Group 2               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 1800
     Group 1               Veli Hirvonen       Ford Escort RS 2000
     Ladies CUP            Marja-Liisa Korpi   Saab V4/Escort RS
1980 Group 2               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 1800
     Group 1               Mikael Sundström    Ford Escort RS 2000
     Ladies CUP            Marja-Liisa Korpi   Ford Escort RS 2000
1981 Group 2               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 1800
     Group 1               Antero Laine        Ford Escort RS 2000
     Ladies CUP            Marja-Liisa Korpi   Ford Escort RS 2000
1982 Group 2               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 1800
     Group 1               Harri Väänänen      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Ladies CUP            Marja-Liisa Korpi   Ford Escort RS 2000
1983 Group B               Lasse Lampi         Audi Quattro A2
     Group A               Mikael Sundström    Opel Ascona i 2000
     Group 2               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 1800
     Ladies CUP            Minna Sillankorva   Ford Escort RS 2000
1984 Group B               Antero Laine        Audi Quattro
     Group A               Mika Arpiainen      Audi 80 Quattro
     Group 2               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 1800
     Juniors               Pertti Laakso       Opel Manta
     Ladies CUP            Minna Sillankorva   Mazda RX7/323
1985 Group B               Antero Laine        Audi Quattro
     Group A               Mika Arpiainen      Audi 80 Quattro
     Group 2               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 1800
     Juniors               Juha Hellman        Sunbeam Avenger
     Ladies CUP            Minna Sillankorva   Escort RS/Mazda RX7
1986 Group B               Timo Heinonen       Audi Quattro A2
     Group A               Risto Buri          Audi 80 Quattro
     Group 2               Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Escort RS 1800
     Ladies                Minna Sillankorva   Mazda RX7
     Juniors               Timo Kuivinen       Opel Ascona i 2000
     Group N CUP           Petteri Lindström   Audi 90 Quattro
1987 Group B               Petteri Lindström   Audi Quattro A2
     Group A               Mikael Sundström    Mazda 323 4WD
     Group N               Sakari Vierimaa     Mazda 323 4WD
     Ladies                Minna Sillankorva   Mazda 323 4WD
     Juniors               Tapani Latvanen     Ford Escort 1600
     Makes                 Mazda
     Group 2 CUP           Jorma Rissanen      Opel Ascona i 2000
     Group 4 CUP           Timo Kjelin         Ford Escort RS
1988 Group B               Petteri Lindström   Audi Quattro A2
     Group A over  2000cc  Mikael Sundström    Mazda 323 4WD
     Group A up to 2000cc  Sampsa Junnila      Peugeot 205 GTI 1900
     Group N               Tommi Mäkinen       Lancia Delta HF 4WD
     Ladies                Carita Toivonen     Ford Escort RS 2000
     Juniors               Marcus Grönholm     Opel Ascona i 2000
     Makes                 Mazda
1989 Group A over  2000cc  Mikael Sundström    Mazda 323 4WD
     Group A up to 2000cc  Teemu Tahko         VW Golf GTI 16V
     Group N over  2000cc  Timo Kuivinen       Lancia Delta Integrale
     Group N up to 2000cc  Petri Kaura         Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
     Ladies                Minna Sillankorva   Mazda 323 4WD
     Juniors               Jukka Heinonen      Opel Ascona i 2000
     Makes                 Lancia
     Group B CUP           Jouko Puhakka       Audi Quattro
1990 Group A over  2000cc  Sebastian Lindholm  Lancia Delta Integrale
     Group A up to 2000cc  Jarmo Kytölehto     Opel Kadett GSI 16V
     Group N over  2000cc  Arto Kumpumäki      Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
     Group N up to 2000cc  Jouni Ahvenlammi    Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
     Ladies                Anne Vuorio         Toyota Celica GT-Four
     Juniors               Timo Lahtinen       Lancia Delta Integrale
     Makes                 Toyota
1991 Group A over  2000cc  Lasse Lampi         Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
     Group A up to 2000cc  Jarmo Kytölehto     Opel Kadett GSI 16V
     Group N over  2000cc  Marcus Grönholm     Toyota Celica GT-Four
     Group N up to 2000cc  Ari Saxberg         Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
     Ladies                Eija Jurvanen       Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
     Juniors               Harri Salmenautio   Toyota Corolla GT/Mazda 323 4WD
     Makes                 Toyota
1992 Group A over  2000cc  Esa Saarenpää       Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
     Group A up to 2000cc  Mika Kelkkanen      Opel Kadett GSI 16V
     Group N over  2000cc  Jarmo Kytölehto     Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
     Group N up to 2000cc  Jukka Mäenpää       Opel Kadett GSI 16V
     Ladies                Anne Vuorio         Toyota Celica GT-Four
     Juniors               Antti Seppänen      Toyota Starlet
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
1993 Group A over  2000cc  Sebastian Lindholm  Ford Escort Cosworth
     Group A up to 2000cc  Timo Niinimäki      Opel Corsa GSI
     Group N over  2000cc  Juha Hellman        Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
     Group N up to 2000cc  Jorma Laakso        VW Golf GTI 16V
     Ladies                Leena Kytömaa       Toyota Starlet
     Juniors               Tapio Laukkanen     Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
1994 Group A over  2000cc  Marcus Grönholm     Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
     Group A up to 2000cc  Heikki Westerlund   Opel Manta 2.0 E
     Group N over  2000cc  Jari Latvala        Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
     Group N up to 2000cc  Jorma Laakso        VW Golf GTI 16V
     Ladies                Jaana Pajula-Ihaksi Opel Ascona i 2000
     Juniors               Juha Kangas         Ford Escort 2000
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Group F senior   CUP  Jorma Rissanen      Opel Manta 2.0 E
     Group F A-junior CUP  Kimmo Mäkinen       Lada 1600
     Group F B-junior CUP  Mikko Dahlman       Volvo 242
1995 Group A over  2000cc  Sebastian Lindholm  Ford Escort Cosworth
     Group A up to 2000cc  Harri Rovanperä     Opel Astra GSI 16V
     Group N over  2000cc  Mika Korhonen       Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
     Group N up to 2000cc  Jorma Laakso        VW Golf GTI 16V
     Ladies                Marjo Berglund      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Juniors               Lasse Martikainen   Toyota Starlet
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Group F senior   CUP  Antti Nikkilä       Toyota Starlet
     Group F A-junior CUP  Jarno Ojanperä      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group F B-junior CUP  Jari Sipponen       Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Marko Myyryläinen   Ford Anglia 1200
1996 Group A over  2000cc  Marcus Grönholm     Toyota Celica GT Four
     Group A up to 2000cc  Tapio Laukkanen     VW Golf GTI 2.0
     Group N over  2000cc  Jouko Puhakka       Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution
     Group N up to 2000cc  Harri Rämänen       Opel Kadett GSI 16V
     Ladies                Minna Sillankorva   Ford Escort RS 2000
     Juniors               Juha Salo           Toyota Starlet
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Group F senior   CUP  Jorma Rissanen      Opel Manta
     Group F A-junior CUP  Sami Nurmi          Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group F B-junior CUP  Marko Kallio        Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Ole Ström           Fiat 850
1997 Group A over  2000cc  Marcus Grönholm     Toyota Celica GT Four
     Group A up to 2000cc  Toni Gardemeister   Nissan Sunny GTI
     Group N over  2000cc  Jouko Puhakka       Mitsubishi Carisma
     Group N up to 2000cc  Jani Pirttinen      Opel Astra GSi
     Ladies                Minna Sillankorva   Ford Escort RS 2000
     Juniors               Jarkko Särkkä       Ford Escort RS 2000
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Group F senior   CUP  Timo Kuukka         Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group F A-junior CUP  Marko Kallio        Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group F B-junior CUP  Vesa Patja          Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Petteri Sappinen    Hillman Imp
1998 Group A over  2000cc  Marcus Grönholm     Toyota Corolla WRC
     Group A up to 2000cc  Esa Saarenpää       VW Golf GTI 2.0
     Group N over  2000cc  Jouko Puhakka       Mitsubishi Carisma
     Group N up to 2000cc  Hannu Jokinen       Opel Astra GSi
     Ladies                Minna Lindroos      Opel Astra GSi
     Juniors               Vesa Rajala         Ford Escort RS 2000
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Group F senior   CUP  Petri Kumpulainen   Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
     Group F A-junior CUP  Petri Kymäläinen    Opel Ascona i 2000
     Group F B-junior CUP  Timo Lehtola        Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Pekka Päivinen      Ford Cortina GT
1999 Group A over  2000cc  Pasi Hagström       Toyota Corolla WRC
     Group A up to 2000cc  Kari Kivenne        VW Golf GTI 2.0
     Group N over  2000cc  Janne Tuohino       Mitsubishi Carisma
     Group N up to 2000cc  Tomi Tukiainen      Opel Astra GSi
     Ladies                Minna Sillankorva   Honda Integra 
     Juniors               Tomi Hallia         Toyota Corolla GT
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Group A 1400 Trophy   Jaakko Nieminen     Nissan Micra 1.3
     Group N 1400 Trophy   Jorma Laakso        VW Polo 1.4
     Group F senior   CUP  Micael Sjöberg      Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
     Group F A-junior CUP  Marko Hattunen      Toyota Starlet
     Group F B-junior CUP  Panu Papinkivi      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Kyösti Hämäläinen   Ford Cortina Lotus
2000 Group A over  2000cc  Sebastian Lindholm  Toyota WRC / Peugeot WRC
     Group A up to 2000cc  Jani Pirttinen      VW Golf GTI 2.0
     Group N over  2000cc  Jani Paasonen       Mitsubishi Carisma
     Group N up to 2000cc  Eero Räikkönen      Honda Integra 
     Ladies                Anne-Mari Kovalainen Seat Ibiza GTI
     Juniors               Jukka Ketomäki      Opel Astra GSi
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Group A 1400 Trophy   Jorma Pekkanen      Nissan Micra 1.3
     Group N 1400 Trophy   Lasse Laine         Suzuki Swift 
     Group F senior   CUP  Petri Stranden      Ford Sierra Cosworth
     Group F A-junior CUP  Harri Linden        Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group F B-junior CUP  Tero Mäntykoski     Toyota Starlet
     Historic TROPHY       Ilpo Väätäinen      Opel Rallye Kadett
2001 Group A over  2000cc  Janne Tuohino       Toyota Corolla WRC
     Group A up to 2000cc  Tomi Tukiainen      VW Golf GTI 2.0
     Group N over  2000cc  Jouko Puhakka       Mitsubishi Carisma
     Group N up to 2000cc  Kosti Katajamäki    Opel Astra GSi
     Ladies                Anne-Mari Kovalainen Seat Ibiza GTI
     Juniors               Timo Mäenpää        Honda Integra
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Group A 1400 Trophy   Ahti Kinnunen       Skoda Favorit/Peugeot 106
     Group N 1400 Trophy   Jorma Laakso        VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Petri Stranden      Ford Sierra Cosworth
     Group F A-junior CUP  Tero Laine          Opel Kadett GSI
     Group F B-junior CUP  Olli Häkkinen       Opel Ascona B
     Group F Ladies   CUP  Satu Tanskanen      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Vesa-Matti Virtanen Opel Ascona
2002 Group A over  2000cc  Sebastian Lindholm  Peugeot 206 WRC
     Group A up to 2000cc  Mikko Hirvonen      VW Golf 1.8 20V
     Group N over  2000cc  Juha Salo           Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Group N up to 2000cc  Eero Räikkönen      Honda Integra / Civic
     Juniors               Marko Nieminen      Opel Astra GSi
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Ladies CUP            Tiina Sievinen      Opel Ascona B
     Group A 1400 Trophy   Marko Niinisalo     Skoda Favorit
     Group N 1400 Trophy   Jorma Laakso        VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Petri Kumpulainen   Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
     Group F A-junior CUP  Aki Teiskonen       Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
     Group F B-junior CUP  Kai Hyttinen        Toyota Starlet
     Group F Ladies   CUP  Satu Tanskanen      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Ville Silvasti      Porsche 911
2003 Group A over  2000cc  Sebastian Lindholm  Peugeot 206 WRC
     Group A up to 2000cc  Janne Vähämiko      VW Golf GTI 2.0
     Group N over  2000cc  Hannu Hotanen       Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Group N up to 2000cc  Timo Mäenpää        Honda Civic
     Juniors               Petri Kymäläinen    Honda Civic
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Ladies CUP            Anne Kauppinen      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group A 1400 Trophy   Jorma Pekkanen      Nissan Micra 
     Group N 1400 Trophy   Tomi Saaristo       VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Jukka Hiltunen      Toyota Corolla 1600 GT
     Group F A-junior CUP  Kai Hyttinen        Toyota Starlet 1300
     Group F B-junior CUP  Jukka Nikkilä       Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group F Ladies   CUP  Satu Tanskanen      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Ville Silvasti      Porsche 911
2004 Group A over  2000cc  Sebastian Lindholm  Peugeot 206 WRC
     Group A up to 2000cc  Janne Vähämiko      VW Golf GTI 2.0
     Group N over  2000cc  Juha Salo           Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Group N up to 2000cc  Juho Hänninen       Honda Civic
     Juniors               Ville Hautamäki     Honda Integra/Civic
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Ladies CUP            Anne Tähtinen       Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group A 1400 Trophy   Asko Laukkanen      Suzuki Swift GTI
     Group N 1400 Trophy   Jorma Laakso        VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Micael Sjöberg      BMW M3
     Group F A-junior CUP  Marko Kaijansinkko  Toyota Corolla GT
     Group F B-junior CUP  Kari Urrila         Toyota Starlet
     Group F Ladies   CUP  Satu Tanskanen      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Antero Sakselin     BMW 2002 TI
2005 Group A over  1400cc  Kosti Katajamäki    Peugeot 206 WRC
     Group N over  2000cc  Juha Salo           Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Group N up to 2000cc  Marko Mänty         Honda Civic
     Juniors               Kalle Pinomäki      Renault Clio RS
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Ladies CUP            Sirpa Kaski         Toyota Starlet
     Group A 1400 Trophy   Markku Marttila     Peugeot 205 Rallye
     Group N 1400 Trophy   Juha Laaksonen      VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Micael Sjöberg      BMW M3
     Group F A-junior CUP  Jarkko Nikara       Opel Astra GSi
     Group F B-junior CUP  Tero Salminen       Volvo 240
     Historic TROPHY       Pentti Veikkanen    Porsche 911
2006 Group A over  1400cc  Sebastian Lindholm  Peugeot 206 WRC
     Group N over  2000cc  Jari Ketomaa        Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Group N up to 2000cc  Matti Rantanen      Honda Civic
     Juniors               Jarkko Nikara       Honda Civic
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Ladies CUP            Minna Lindroos      Opel / Honda
     Group A 1400 Trophy   Jorma Laakso        VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group N 1400 Trophy   Sami Korvola        VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Toni Kuhanen        Toyota Corolla
     Group F A-junior CUP  Kai Kannonlahti     Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group F B-junior CUP  Joni-Pekka Rajala   Toyota Starlet
     Historic TROPHY       Pasi Koskinen       Saab 96
2007 Group A over  1400cc  Jussi Välimäki      Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Group N over  2000cc  Jari Ketomaa        Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Group N up to 2000cc  Joonas Lindroos     Honda Civic
     Juniors               Tapio Suominen      Honda Civic
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Ladies CUP            Jaana Hämäläinen    Honda Civic 
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Juha Laaksonen      VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Veli-M Saarelainen  Opel Astra GSi 
     Group F A-junior CUP  Tero Salminen       Volvo 240
     Group F B-junior CUP  Teppo Nummela       Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY       Pasi Koskinen       Saab 96
2008 Group A over  1400cc  Ari Vihavainen      Ford Focus WRC    
     Group N over  2000cc  Juha Salo           Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Group N up to 2000cc  Joonas Lindroos     Honda Civic
     Juniors               Henri Holappa       Honda Civic
     Makes                 Mitsubishi
     Ladies CUP            Marjo-Riitta Lunden Toyota Starlet
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Mikael Lindberg     VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Juha Högström       Toyota Corolla GT
     Group F A-junior CUP  Teppo Nummela       Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group F B-junior CUP  Jaro Kinnunen       Honda Civic
     Group F Senior   CUP  Seppo Väätäinen     Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY-69    Pentti Veikkanen    Porsche 911
     Historic TROPHY-75    Pekka Laaksonen     Ford Escort RS 2000
2009 Group N 4wd           Jari Ketomaa        Subaru Impreza
     Group N 2wd           Joonas Lindroos     Honda Civic
     Juniors               Joonas Lindroos     Honda Civic
     Teams                 Subaru Dealer Team
     Suomi CUP Group A     Janne Eronen        Subaru Impreza
     Suomi CUP up to 1400  Juha Laaksonen      VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Suomi CUP up to 1600  Kari Hytönen        Suzuki Swift Sport
     Suomi CUP Group F     Marko Uutela        BMW M3
     Ladies CUP            Marjo-Riitta Lunden Toyota Starlet
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Antero Saari        VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Jukka Korhonen      Toyota Corolla GT
     Group F A-junior CUP  Timo Ruoppa         Toyota Starlet
     Group F B-junior CUP  Riku Nikkinen       Ford Escort RS 2000
     Group F Senior   CUP  Jouni Ruohonen      Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY-69    Tero Grönfors       Austin Mini Cooper
     Historic TROPHY-81    Markku Taipale      Ford Escort RS 2000
2010 Group N 4wd           Juha Salo           Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Group N 2wd           Kalle Pinomäki      Renault Clio R3
     Juniors               Andreas Amberg      Honda Civic
     Teams                 Team Mitsubishi Ralliart
     Suomi CUP Group A     Mikko Eskelinen     Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Suomi CUP up to 1400  Ilkka Kariste       VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Suomi CUP up to 1600  Risto Laine         VW Polo GTI
     Suomi CUP Group F     Mika Turkki         BMW M3
     Ladies CUP            Tiina Sievinen      BMW M3
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Jyri Ahonen         Suzuki Swift GTI
     Group F senior   CUP  Juha Högström       Toyota Corolla GT
     Group F A-junior CUP  Janne Korhonen      Toyota Corolla GT
     Group F B-junior CUP  Kalle Liimatainen   Toyota Starlet
     Group F Senior   CUP  Seppo Väätäinen     Ford Escort RS 2000
     Historic TROPHY-69    Pentti Kauppinen    Porsche 911
     Historic TROPHY-81    Hannu Korhonen      Ford Escort RS 2000
2011 4WD                   Juha Salo           Mitsubishi Lancer 
     2WD                   Kalle Pinomäki      Renault Clio R3
     Juniors               Teemu Asunmaa       BMW 325i
     Teams                 Tommi Mäkinen Racing
     FIA R2 CUP            Jukka Korhonen      Ford Fiesta R2
     Suomi CUP Group A     Tapani Hulkkonen    Ford Escort WRC
     Suomi CUP up to 1400  Tomi Leivo          VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Suomi CUP up to 1600  Vesa Lehmussaari    Renault Clio III
     Suomi CUP Group F     Jari Inkilä         BMW M3
     Ladies                Jaana Hämäläinen    Honda Civic Type R
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Teemu Bragge        Suzuki Swift GTI
     Group F senior   CUP  Jere Rekola         Mercedes Benz 190E
     Group F A-junior CUP  Jonne Luotonen      Opel Kadett GSi 16V
     Group F B-junior CUP  Kristian Kiviniemi  Honda Integra Type R
     Group F Senior   CUP  Kari Kytölä         Opel Manta B
     Historic TROPHY-69    Pentti Kauppinen    Porsche 911
     Historic TROPHY-81    Tuomo Hannonen      Ford Escort RS 2000
2012 4WD                   Esapekka Lappi      Ford Fiesta S2000 
     2WD                   Ville Hautamäki     Honda Civic Type R
     Super 2wd             Joonas Lindroos     Citroen C2/Honda Cicic
     Juniors               Olli Lahti          Honda Civic Type R
     Teams                 Printsport 1
     Suomi CUP Group A     Tomi Vihavainen     Mitsubishi Lancer 
     Suomi CUP up to 1400  Pekka Vuorio        Skoda Fabia 1.4
     Suomi CUP up to 1600  Jani Laine          Renault Clio 16V
     Suomi CUP Group F     Teemu Asunmaa       BMW 325i
     Ladies                Jaana Hämäläinen    Honda Civic Type R
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Janne Toivonen      VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Toni Kuhanen        Toyota Corolla GT 
     Group F A-junior CUP  Harri Mieskolainen  BMW M3
     Group F B-junior CUP  Mikko Tallgren      Opel Astra GSI
     Group F Senior   CUP  Kari Kytölä         BMW M3
     Historic TROPHY       Tuomo Hannonen      Ford Escort RS 2000
2013 4WD                   Juha Salo           Mitsubishi Lancer 
     2WD                   Joonas Lindroos     Citroen C2
     Super 2wd             Jussi Vainionpää    Honda Civic Type R
     Juniors               Janne Seluska       Honda Civic VTi
     Teams                 Hannu's Rally Team
     Suomi CUP up to 1400  Tomi Leivo          VW Polo 1.4
     Suomi CUP up to 1600  Simo-P Tuunanen     Citroen C2 GT
     Suomi CUP Group F     Reijo Mattila       VW Golf GTI 16V
     Suomi CUP Historic 75 Tommi Järvinen      Sunbeam Avenger
                           Markku Harju        Ford Escort RS 1600
     Suomi CUP Historic 85 Ole Ström           Mercedes-Benz 190E
     Ladies                Kirsi Sjölund       Toyota Corolla GT 
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Janne Toivonen      VW Polo 1.4 16V
     Group F senior   CUP  Jaska Nuorala       Volvo 240
     Group F A-junior CUP  Atte Kivioja        Toyota Corolla FX
     Group F B-junior CUP  Teemu Suninen       BMW 325i
     Group F Senior   CUP  Kari Kytölä         BMW M3
     Group F 4WD      CUP  Mika Myllylä        Mitsubishi Lancer E6
     Historic TROPHY       Tommi Järvinen      Sunbeam Avenger
2014 Super 4WD             Karl Kruuda         Ford Fiesta S2000 
     4WD                   Kaspar Koitla       Mitsubishi Lancer E9
     R2                    Samuli Vuorisalo    Ford Fiesta R2
     Super 2wd             Ville Hautamäki     Honda Civic Type R
     Juniors               Juho Muurainen      Opel Astra/Skoda Favorit
     Teams                 Hannu's Rally Team
     Suomi CUP up to 1600  Jussi Lindberg      Renault Clio 1.6
     Suomi CUP Group F     Kalle Soini         Toyota Corolla GT
     Junior CUP            Alex Forsström      VW Polo 1.4
     Ladies CUP            Elina Valtaala      Toyota Altezza
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Juha Karkia         Nissan Almera
     Group F senior   CUP  Jaska Nuorala       Volvo 240
     Group F A-junior CUP  Lasse Hirvijärvi    BMW M3
     Group F B-junior CUP  Jerry Mikkola       Toyota Corolla GT
     Historic TROPHY       Jari Ohrankämmen    Saab V4/Wartburg 353
2015 Super 4WD             Juha Salo           Mitsubishi/Peugeot
     4WD                   Teemu Asunmaa       Subaru Impreza R4
     R2                    Jari Huttunen       Citroen C2 R2
     Super 2wd             Ville Hautamäki     Honda Civic Type R
     Juniors               Juuso Nordgren      Citroen C2/Peugeot 208
     Teams                 Hannu's Rally Team
     Suomi CUP V1600       Sami Juusonen       Suzuki Swift Sport
     Suomi CUP Group F     Mika Aaltonen       BMW 325i/M3
     Junior CUP            Arttu Lähdeniemi    Alfa Romeo 147
     Ladies CUP            Jonna Olkoniemi     Volvo 240
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Petri Patjas        Audi A3
     Group F senior   CUP  
     Group F A-junior CUP  
     Group F B-junior CUP  
     Historic TROPHY       
2016 Super 4WD             Juha Salo           Peugeot 208 R5
     4WD                   Teemu Asunmaa       Subaru Impreza R4
     R2                    Anssi Rytkönen      Peugeot 208 R2
     Super 2wd             Jesse Turunen       Honda Civic Type R
     Juniors               Olli Pollari        BMW 325i
     Teams                 Hannu's Rally Team
     Suomi CUP V1600       Lauri Joona         Ford Focus
     Suomi CUP Group F     Pasi Tiainen        BMW 325i
     Junior CUP            Nico Valkonen       Renault Clio 1.6
     Ladies CUP            Minna Irto          BMW 325i
     Group N/A 1400 Trophy Pasi Laaksomaa      VW Polo 1.4
     Group F senior   CUP  
     Group F A-junior CUP  
     Group F B-junior CUP  
     Historic TROPHY       Raimo Linden        Toyota Celica 1600
     Historic Regularity   Risto Salonpää      Mazda 323
     Historic pace notes   Tero Salmikivi      Ford Escort 1600

      WINNERS OF HANKIRALLI
      WINNERS OF HANKIRALLI
      =====================
1955   Eero Koivulehto - Erkki Haarla          Ford Mainline
       Heikki Puustinen - Mika Tiivola         VW 1200
1956   Eero Koivulehto - Erkki Haarla          Ford Mainline
       Olof Nysten - Erik Nysten               DKW
1957   Onni Vilkas - Erkki Raski               Mercedes-Benz 220
       Jorma Heino - Kai Nuortila              Peugeot 403
       Unto Vuola - Väinö Nurmimaa             Goggomobil
1958   Olof Nysten - Erik Nysten               Citroen ID 19
       Osmo Kalpala - Jaakko Kallio            Peugeot 403
       Rainer Eklund - Henrik Träskman         Goggomobil
1959   Onni Vilkas - Jorma Pulkkinen           Mercedes-Benz 220 S
       Esko Keinänen - Kai Nuortila            Peugeot 403
       Rainer Eklund - Olli Leskinen           Goggomobil
       Olli Lyytikäinen - Mikko Raunio         MGA
1960   Carl-Otto Bremer - Juhani Lampi         Saab 93 F
1961   Rauno Aaltonen - Pentti Siutla          Saab 96
1962   Carl-Magnus Skogh - Rolf Skogh (S)      Saab 96
1963   Pauli Toivonen - Anssi Järvi            Citroen DS 19
1964   Tom Trana - Gunnar Thermenius (S)       Volvo 544 S
1965   Rune Larsson - Börje Nilsson (S)        Volvo 544 S
1966   Timo Mäkinen - Pekka Keskitalo          Morris Cooper S
1967   Simo Lampinen - Klaus Sohlberg          Saab V4
1968   Simo Lampinen - Mirja Lampinen          Saab V4
1969   Carl Orrenius - Gustaf Schröderheim (S) Saab V4
1970   Timo Mäkinen - Pekka Keskitalo          Ford Escort Twin-Cam
1971   Stig Blomqvist - Arne Hertz (S)         Saab V4
1972   Stig Blomqvist - Arne Hertz (S)         Saab V4
1973   Stig Blomqvist - Arne Hertz (S)         Saab V4
1975   Simo Lampinen - Juhani Markkanen        Saab V4
1976   Tapio Rainio - Erkki Nyman              Saab V4
1977   Stig Blomqvist - Hans Sylvan (S)        Saab V4
1978   Pentti Airikkala - Risto Virtanen       Vauxhall Chevette HS
1979   Markku Alen - Ilkka Kivimäki            Fiat Abarth 131 Rallye
1980   Ulf Grönholm - Bob Rehnström            Fiat Abarth 131 Rallye
1981   Lasse Lampi - Pentti Kuukkala           Ford Escort RS
1982   Stig Blomqvist - Björn Cederberg (S)    Audi Quattro
1983   Lasse Lampi - Pentti Kuukkala           Audi Quattro
1984   Lasse Lampi - Pentti Kuukkala           Audi Quattro
1985   Antero Laine - Pekka Huolman            Audi Quattro
1986   Timo Heinonen - Peter Rindell           Audi Quattro
1987   Timo Heinonen - Tapio Eirtovaara        Audi Coupe Quattro
1988   Harri Toivonen - Ilkka Riipinen         Lancia Delta HF 4WD
1989   Mikael Sundström - Juha Repo            Mazda 323 4WD
1990   Mikael Sundström - Juha Repo            Mazda 323 4WD
1991   Lasse Lampi - Pentti Kuukkala           Mitsubishi Galant VR4
1992   Sebastian Lindholm - Timo Hantunen      Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4
1993   Sebastian Lindholm - Timo Hantunen      Ford Escort RS Cosworth
1994   Sebastian Lindholm - Timo Hantunen      Ford Escort RS Cosworth
2002   Timo Lahtinen - Heikki Aslamo           Mitsubishi Lancer
2003   Arto Juolahti - Pasi Nurmi              Mitsubishi Lancer
2004   Ilkka Rajala - Jani Joensuu             Subaru Impreza
2006   Tapani Levula - Mika Virta              Honda Civic Type R
2009   Arto Juolahti - Pasi Nurmi              Mitsubishi Lancer
2010   Seppo Kopra - Erkki Koskelo             Toyota Corolla WRC
HANKIRALLI HISTORIC:
1998   Heikki Pohjola - Timo Toivonen          Saab Sport
       Rauno Paarala - Jarmo Nordgren          Ford Cortina 1200
       Pekka Päivinen - Reima Tasanko          Ford Cortina GT
       Åke Andersson - Carina Andersson (S)    Porsche 911
       Timo Hytönen - Kari Hytönen             Isuzu Bellet GT
1999   Heikki Pohjola - Timo Toivonen          Saab Sport
       Petteri Sappinen - Henkka Tulander      Sunbeam Imp
       Sami Jaakkola - Jukka Mustonen          Ford Cortina 1200
       Kyösti Hämäläinen - Ali Haimakainen     Ford Cortina GT
       Åke Andersson - Alf Andersson (S)       Porsche 911
       Jari Rinne - Marko Lyijynen             Volvo 142 S
2005   Vesa-Matti Masalin - Ville Andergård    Fiat 850 Coupe
       Roger Magnusson - Torbjörn Lönnfors     Renault 8 Gordini
       Matti Hiltunen - Harri Ruusu            Morris Cooper S  
       Tony Jansson - Bo Eriksson (S)          Ford Cortina Lotus
       Jukka Westerback - Markku Kiesi         BMW 2002
       Jari Linden - Ari Nousiainen            Mazda 1300
       Antero Sakselin - Jani Toivakainen      BMW 2002
       Risto Laine - Petri Lehtinen            Ford Escort GT
       Juha Liukkonen - Tuomo Matsinen         VW 1302 S
       Fredrik Eklundh - Elias Kivitila        Ford Escort RS 1600
2007   Pasi Koskinen - Pasi Kalliomäki         Saab Sport
       Kaj Holmström - Aki Tiihonen            Morris Cooper   
       Esa Laine - Antti Härkönen              Austin Cooper S  
       Janne Kettumäki - Vesa Kari             Ford Cortina Lotus
       Pentti Veikkanen - Solja Salminen       Porsche 911
       Jari Linden - Vesa-Matti Haljala        Mazda 1300
       Antero Sakselin - Matti Kaskinen        Porsche 911
       Sami Jaakkola - Juha Lassila            Ford Escort GT
       Risto Laine - Petri Lehtinen            Ford Escort TC
       Fredrik Eklundh - Elias Kivitila        Ford Escort RS 1600
       Mika Turkki - Mikko Leponiemi           Opel Ascona 400
2012   Antti Heinänen - Pekka Koivisto           Hillman Imp
       Pasi Koskinen - Pasi Kalliomäki           Ford Escort GT
       Tuomo Liukkonen - Jani Hokkanen           Ford Escort Twincam
       Pentti Kauppinen - Vesa Kauppinen         Porsche 911
       Jukka Koskinen - Jari Linden              Toyota Celica 1600
       Tuomo Hannonen - Joni Mäkelä              Ford Escort RS 2000
       Sami Tuominen - Juha Karpiola             Ford Escort GT
       Tommi Järvinen - Jarno Saarinen           Sunbeam Avenger
       Kimmo Juhannusvuori - Janne Juhannusvuori Ford Escort RS 2000
       Petteri Sappinen - Seppo Eteläaho         Talbor Sunbeam TI
       Veli-Matti Saarelainen - Marko Tikkanen   Opel Ascona 400

              EUROPEAN RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP
              ===========================
     1953     Helmut Polenski      D   Porsche
     1954     Walter Schuter       D   DKW
     1955     Werner Engel         D   Mercedes-Benz
     1956     Walter Schock        D   Mercedes-Benz
     1957     Ruprecht Hopfen      D   Saab/Borgward
     1958     Gunnar Andersson     S   Volvo
     1959     Paul Coltelloni      F   Citroen/Alfa Romeo
     1960     Walter Schock        D   Mercedes-Benz 220 SE
     1961     Hans-Joachim Walter  D   Porsche Carrera S90
     1962     Eugen Böhringer      D   Mercedes-Benz 220 SE
     1963     Gunnar Andersson     S   Volvo 122 S
     1964     Tom Trana            S   Volvo 544 S
     1965     Rauno Aaltonen       FIN BMC Cooper S
     1966 g1: Lillebror Nasenius   S   Opel Rekord
          g2: Sobieslaw Zasada     PL  BMC Cooper S, Steyr-Puch 650TR
          g3: Gunther Klass        D   Porsche 911
     1967 g1: Sobieslaw Zasada     PL  Porsche 912, 911 S
          g2: Bengt Söderström     S   Ford Cortina Lotus
          g3: Vic Elford           GB  Porsche 911 S
     1968     Pauli Toivonen       FIN Porsche 911 T
     1969     Harry Källström      S   Lancia Fulvia HF
     1970     Jean-Claude Andruet  F   Renault Alpine
     1971     Sobieslaw Zasada     PL  BMW
     1972     Raffaele Pinto       I   Fiat 124 Spider
     1973     Sandro Munari        I   Lancia Fulvia HF
     1974     Walter Röhrl         D   Opel Ascona
     1975     Maurizio Verini      I   Fiat Abarth 124 Spider
     1976     Bernard Darniche     F   Lancia Stratos
     1977     Bernard Darniche     F   Lancia Stratos
     1978     Tony Carello         I   Lancia Stratos
     1979     Joachim Kleint       D   Opel Kadett GTE, Ascona
     1980     Antonio Zanini       E   Porsche 911/Ford
     1981     Adartico Vudafieri   I   Fiat Abarth 131
     1982     "Tony" Fassina       I   Opel Ascona 400
     1983     Massimo Biasion      I   Lancia Rally
     1984     Carlo Capone         I   Lancia Rally
     1985     Dario Cerrato        I   Lancia Rally
     1986     Fabrizio Tabaton     I   Lancia Delta S4
     1987     Dario Cerrato        I   Lancia Delta HF 4WD
     1988     Fabrizio Tabaton     I   Lancia Delta HF 4WD/Integrale
     1989     Yves Loubet          F   Lancia Delta HF Integrale
     1990     Robert Droogmans     B   Lancia Delta HF Integrale
     1991     Piero Liatti         I   Lancia Delta HF Integrale
     1992     Erwin Weber          D   Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
     1993     Pierre-Cesar Baroni  F   Lancia HF Integrale/Ford Escort Cosworth
     1994     Patrick Snyers       B   Ford Escort Cosworth
     1995     Enrico Bertone       I   Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
     1996     Armin Schwarz        D   Toyota Celica GT Four
     1997     Krzystof Holowczyc   PL  Subaru Impreza 555
     1998     Andrea Navarra       I   Subaru Impreza WRC
     1999     Enrico Bertone       I   Renault Maxi Megane
     2000     Henrik Lundgård      DK  Toyota Corolla WRC
     2001     Armin Kremer         D   Toyota Corolla WRC
     2002     Renato Travaglia     I   Peugeot 206 WRC
     2003     Bruno Thiry          B   Peugeot 206 WRC
     2004     Simon Jean-Joseph    F   Renault Clio S1600
     2005     Renato Travaglia     I   Renault / Mitsubishi
     2006     Giandomenico Basso   I   Fiat Punto Abarth
     2007     Simon Jean-Joseph    F   Citroen C2 S1600
     2008     Luca Rossetti        I   Peugeot
     2009     Giandomenico Basso   I   Fiat Abarth Grande Punto
     2010     Luca Rossetti        I   Fiat Abarth Grande Punto
     2011     Luca Rossetti        I   Fiat Abarth Grande Punto
     2012     Juho Hänninen        FIN Skoda Fabia S2000
     2013     Jan Kopecky          CZ  Skoda Fabia S2000
     2014     Esapekka Lappi       FIN Skoda Fabia S2000
     2015     Kajetan Kajetanowicz PL  Ford Fiesta R5
     2016     Kajetan Kajetanowicz PL  Ford Fiesta R5